DPS
Live telecast of Annual Function for classes V-VII will be available through LIVESTREAM from 6:00 p.m onwards

Result Analysis AISSC Exam 2012-2013 (Class XII)

School Toppers
Science Stream
96.2%
Commerce Stream
96.4%
Humanities Stream
94.2%
PRAKHAR GUPTA VAISHALI GOYAL AVANTIKA MISHRA

OVERALL PERFORMANCE PROFILE

TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS FIRST DIVISION 75% & ABOVE 90% & ABOVE
138 137 (99.27%) 118 (85.50 %) 31 (22.46%)

FIRST TWENTY POSITIONS

POSITION NAME AGGREGATE
1 VAISHALI GOYAL 96.4
2 PRAKHAR GUPTA 96.2
3 VATSAL AGARWAL 96.0
4 ANYA PRUTHI 95.4
5 [2 students]
SAKSHI GUPTA PIPARSANIA, SAKSHI GUPTA
95.0
6 [2 students]
AKANKSHA MISHRA, RITIKA VOHRA
94.8
7 TANVI ARORA 94.6
8 VIDISHA KISHORE 94.4
9 [2 students]
SHUBHAM SINGHAL, AVANTIKA MISHRA
94.2
10 POOJA SINGH 93.6
11 GUNCHA GARG 93.2
12 PIYUSHI SINGHAL 93.0
13 [2 students]
RAJAT RAIPURIA, SONAL GUPTA
92.8
14 MALVIKA GUPTA 92.6
15 [2 students]
SHUBHAM GUPTA, HARSHIKA YADAV
92.2
16 ANANYA AGARWAL 92.0
17 RIYA AGARWAL 91.6
18 ANISH MARWAHA 91.2
19 [4 students]
ANSHU PUNDIR, SONIK GARG, SHLOK GUPTA, AMAN BANSAL
91.0
20 [2 students]
YASH KHUSHALANI, ANADITA PANDIT
90.8

STREAMWISE PERFORMANCE PROFILE

STREAM (%) TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS FIRST DIVISION 75% & ABOVE
SCIENCE 49 49 ( 100 %) 48 ( 97.95 %)
COMMERCE 73 73 ( 100 %) 63 ( 86.30 %)
HUMANITIES 16 15 ( 93.75 %) 7 ( 43.75 %)

STREAMWISE TOPPERS LIST

STREAM POSITION NAME AGGREGATE
SCIENCE 1 PRAKHAR GUPTA 96.2
2 ANYA PRUTHI 95.4
3 SAKSHI GUPTA PIPARSANIA, SAKSHI GUPTA 95.0
COMMERCE 1 VAISHALI GOYAL 96.4
2 VATSAL AGARWAL 96.0
3 RITIKA VOHRA 94.8
HUMANITIES 1 AVANTIKA MISHRA 94.2
2 POOJA SINGH 93.6
3 ANANDITA PANDIT 90.8

SUBJECTWISE DISTINCTIONS

SUBJECT APPEARED DIST. (%)
ENGLISH CORE 138 125 90.57
MATHEMATICS 73 49 66.21
PHYSICS 49 34 69.38
CHEMISTRY 49 47 95.91
BIOLOGY 16 14 87.50
COMPUTER SC. 8 6 75.00
ECONOMICS 85 57 67.05
BUSINESS ST. 73 62 84.93
ACCOUNTANCY 73 60 82.19
PHY.EDUCATION. 75 66 88.15
HISTORY 16 8 50.00
GEOGRAPHY 5 5 100.00
POL SCIENCE 16 7 43.75
BIOTECHNOLOGY 4 4 100.00
MULTIMEDIA & WEB TECH 10 8 80.00

SUBJECTWISE BOARD GRADE PERFORMANCE

SUBJECT APPEARED A1+A2. (%)
ENGLISH CORE 138 65+34=99 71.73
MATHEMATICS 73 23+24=47 64.38
PHYSICS 49 17+17=34 69.38
CHEMISTRY 49 24+11=35 71.42
BIOLOGY 16 7+2=9 56.25
COMPUTER SC. 8 2+1=3 37.50
ECONOMICS 85 30+30=60 70.58
BUSINESS ST. 73 40+19=59 80.82
ACCOUNTANCY 73 32+24=56 76.71
PHY.EDUCATION. 75 33+16=49 65.33
HISTORY 16 10+3=13 81.25
GEOGRAPHY 5 4+1=5 100.00
POL SCIENCE 16 7+3=10 62.50
BIOTECHNOLOGY 4 1+1=2 50.00
MULTIMEDIA & WEB TECH. 10 3+1=4 40.00
 

HIGHEST SCORE SUBJECTWISE

SUBJECT HIGH SCORE STUDENTS GETTING HIGHEST SCORE
ENGLISH 96 [2 students]
AKANKSHA MISHRA, VAISHALI GOYAL
HISTORY 95 [5 students]
ANANDITA PANDIT, ARMAAN BANERJEE, AVANTIKA MISHRA, POOJA SINGH, PRATISHTHA PARASHER
POL. SC 96 ANANDITA PANDIT
GEOGRAPHY 96 POOJA SINGH
ECONOMICS 98 [2 students]
VAISHALI GOYAL, RITIKA VOHRA
P.E. 98 [2 students]
PRAKHAR GUPTA, SONAM SARAN
PHYSICS 95 [3 students]
PRAKHAR GUPTA, TANVI ARORA, GUNCHA GARG
CHEMISTRY 99 AKANKSHA MISHRA
MATHS 100 SAKSHI GUPTA
COMP.SC. 98 GUNCHA GARG
BIOTECHNOLOGY 95 ANSHU PUNDIR
BIOLOGY 99 TANVI ARORA
ACCOUNTANCY 96 MALVIKA GUPTA
BUSINESS ST. 99 SIDDHARTH AGARWAL
MULTIMEDIA & WEB TECH. 94 SANJINI SRIVASTAVA
 
TOTAL NUMBER OF DISTINCTIONS 552 ( 80.00 %)
TOTAL NUMBER OF A1 & A2 GRADES 485(70.28%)
 
STUDENT GETTING A1 IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS 13 ( 9.42 %)
STUDENT GETTING A1 OR A2 IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS 43(31.15%)
STUDENT GETTING DISTINCTIONS IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS 62 ( 44.92 %)